Tuesday, January 24, 2012

New resolution, new me and new boyfriend ?

I think if i ever start to introduce my post with "it had been ages i didnt blog out anything yet" you may now call me a LAME ASS. Sorry for not blogging anything out since i dont have any mood to do so. But now luckily i have some due to someone who interested in reading my post. Hello there ;)


So i guess it s not too late for me to wish "Happy New Year & Welcome 2012" Im not that eager to celebrate my new year eve but thank you to Mya and all my girls for bringing me to Cherating wich is my very first time. Well there s something happened on that night but seriously it s better left unsaid. Heh.

____________________out of idea, HELP !____________________

My new year resolution will be ;

1. being a good woman to my mom and dad, my siblings, my boyfriend and my friend
2. Less disliking people and more pretending to like them. Eh ?
3. Always be in a good shape. I MUST DIET ! <---- the same resolution every freaking new year LOL
4. Please ignore my number 2. Thanks :D
5. Persuade dad for my new car. Amin (this is important kengkawan)
6. Always upgrade my inner self for a better future !

Thats all in mind aite now but i guess it will either gonna be true or gonna be what so ever .
Like i dont know me T_T


Talking about sloth,
We are now officially 1 year 2 months 1 week and 3 days :)
and still standing
im proudly sure to say that im not into any guys even they are cute, rich or whatever things that have 'cause imma have sloth aedy :)
Thanks b ! <3

Can i go to bed now ? I ve got nothing to say. Just that im having my live to the fullest. Thank you Allah for my lovely family and all the people around me. Thank you for being so kind treating an annoying person like me :D

Havva nice day buds :)

Night :)

Tuesday, August 16, 2011

This is what life is all about

It s currently 1.54 am and im still awake. Well, it has been my daily routine throughout my 3 months holiday. So dont expect me to get to bed that early. Unless you, those who are still with baju putih kain biru mehehe :B *kinda miss school*


Okay back to my title that s what life is all about, yeah what ? what ? I should say eat, pray and love. These are what life is all about. Eat is a need, pray is a must and love is the credit. Well, actually eat, pray and love is a movie title, a true story that comes out from a novel. An experience from someone who care to share. And i am one of them <3


I dont want to write alot since my boy is on the line, so pictures dont tell lies, arent they ?

isnt he the cutest of all men in BUMI ? :')

this isnt annoying , this is what we called as limited freak edition?
Lol sayang why so cute ? :'B

i shall take that as a compliment LOL XD

and not to forget to credit to this girl, a lovely friend of mine.


In case of you re feeling so stress out, heads up and never look back.
Life got so much episodes, dont worry heroin always got dumped. and you are one :)

Dear girl, NEVER ;

1. forget me
2. follow those bad ass
3. get lost in your new college
4. gives ur bb pin to pervert
5. take your meal late, or earlier. be on time! *cute tummy*
6. just goooo, im so saddd :(


So this is what my life is all about, instead of happy, there s also downs moments too.
With love HH
night !

Monday, August 15, 2011

Some people called it torture month, but the truth it s Ramadhan

It has been ages i didnt blog out anything yet. Well dont blame me, blame my life to be extra wonderful than blog is. So now im in, case closed !


We are already half way of Ramadhan since today is our 15th day of fasting. So i think it s not too late to wish Selamat Menyambut Ramadhan Al Mubarak, or maybe it is. The good thing now is im home ! Which is myself is currently having a very precious moment celebrating Ramadhan at home with family. So no more "Mama dah beli tiket kakak balik rumah ?" "Mama, now dekat Karak dah, jalan jemmmm!" and not to forget "Abang, we are musafir aite ? Lets go buy something at Petronas!" So yeah no ! and i dont miss that :B


I still remember the first time Mama & Abah taught me "Wani, big girl already. Now u have to puasa same like mama and abah. also your brothers did" and it was long way ago when we were in UK. So the first time fasting was not that bad since Mama gave me , hmm do you guys know this ? "puasa setengah hari" Well it s like u just have to tahan your lapar till lunch, so after that u can go eat like a monster. Yayy that s me when i was 5 or maybe 6 -,-


But now, life changes, always do. I am no longer a 5 lil kid, i am turning to 20 this coming november, and no more puasa setengah hari ! No more. Unless if Allah gives me the cuti then i wont go fasting, i ll eat whatever i want to. Credits to us, woman.


So happy Ramadhan and cherish all those moment with your beloved ones. There s four men in my life, grandpa, abah, my brothers and him. I love to be loved and to love. Take care xx

p/s : by the way, that is NOT my baju raya and what so ever :B

Sunday, June 26, 2011


Sadly to say I miss my boyfriend so much, dont you miss me too ?

sorry cant post too much, im busy with my holidays.
Take care OX

Loads of loveeee,
Heynis ;)

Thursday, June 16, 2011

From hanis with love ;

Hye dear readers, sorry for not updating my blog. It has been ages since I last posted the previous post. Hehe sorry been busy with college life, the finals, packing stuff and some sort of problems, yeah cant even run from any of it. So how s life ? I hope everyone is enjoying their moments out there because I am on my holiday for 3 months ! Jyeaaaah ;D


Okay back to my topic up thereee, it is true that rumors told you im having some "love s in the air" with a guy who s in the same college as mine, Yes it is. Since everyone is asking me thru my facebook so alright i make it easy. YES :') and as usual when i said yes, still got people asking me this type of question ;

1. "waah hanis, macam mana boleh kenal? "
2. " how did he purpose you?"
3. "im proud knowing that you are in love again, so what make you get over your ex?"

one answer; miracles happened in life dude :)

and still got a few people who re maybe kinda jealous with us that they re making such stupid stories like Im a gal who are easily to fall in love with. Come on, it s my pleasure to have you in my shoe, then you know how it feels like to be me. Stop F-ing somebody s happiness will ya ;)

To be honest, i am so in love with this guy like seriously do. I mean do you ever feel like when you are waking up in the morning, all you want to see is your man standing right in front of ya. Every single morning. It feels calm yet so happy inside of you. The soft feelings that no words could ever describe about it. We have known each other for almost 9 months, it s quite a long time and i never feel like getting bored of him. The love just getting loads every each day Im breathing.

Saiful Ezzany,

You are maybe not my first one but noted that I would love to be your last. To be the woman who making you breakfast in the morning, to be the woman who call you asking you to come home and have lunch with me, to be the woman who always there for you thru your ups and downs. Maybe im kinda boyish outside but the honest is i still have a beautiful secret art deep inside my heart. I love you :)

Pictures could tell you how much we are loving each other everyday I guess <3

My man :)

and look isnt he s the cutest of all tehee :')

P/S ; I love you till the sun turns pink, till elephant got wings and till the last breath of mine :)

Loads of love,